wendimore

name

Ashwagandha

15th August 2007
Ashwagandha is very popularly known as "Indian ginseng." Ashwagandha is a Sanskrit name of Withania somnifera, which is a small tree or a shrub having pale yellow-green flowers and is cultivated in Indian sub continent and North America. Ashwagandha or W... Read >

Dandruff shampoo

09th August 2007
The extreme flaking of dead skin from the scalp (head skin) is known as dandruff. Although it is customary for dead cells to die and flake off but there is strangely quick cell turn over in some individuals. The dead skin cells are restored every fortnigh... Read >